Governors & Staff

To contact the Headmaster of Hampton Prep:

Mr Tim Smith
Hampton Pre-Prep & Prep School
Gloucester Road,

Hampton

TW12 2UQ

 

To contact the Chairman of the Governors:

N. J. Spooner BA
Contact care of :
Clerk to the Governors
Hampton School
Hanworth Road
Middlesex TW12 3HD

Hampton Prep Governing Commitee
R C Kelly (Committee Chair)
Mrs M L Ellis Cert Ed
R J K Washington MA (Oxon) MBA
S C Naidu
A H Munday LLB QC
A J Roberts CBE BA FRSA FColl
Hampton Prep Safeguarding Staff
Dean Richards: Designated Safeguarding Lead
Imogen Murphy: Designated Safeguarding Officer

A full list of Hampton School Trust Governors can be viewed on the Hampton School website.

HAMPTONSCHOOL.ORG.UK

 Hampton Pre-Prep & Prep Staff 2015-2016

Mrs B Grove

BEd SPLD/Dyslexia

Head of Learning Support

Mrs K. Faktor

BA Hons Cert Dyslexia/Literacy, PGCE

Head of Learning Support Pre-Prep

Mrs T Zander

Office Manager

Ms F Sweetland

Headmaster’s PA & Registrar

Mrs K Henderson

School Administrator

Mrs J Diggens (Hampton School)

Cleaning Supervisor

C Liddiard (Hampton School)

MSc

Head Groundsman

M Duke

School Groundsman

D Whitby (Hampton School)

Maintenance

R Hatton

Maintenance

R Jarvis

Maintenance

Mrs R Putterill

Late Stay

Mrs Z Sheehan (Wensleydale Road)

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Empson (Wensleydale Road)

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L Roszario (Gloucester Road)

Catering Assistant

Mrs L Hosking (Gloucester Road)

Catering Assistant

Mrs Sh Chan

Catering Assistant

Ms G Swain

Catering Manager

T Claramunt (Hampton School)

Catering Manager

M Gellner-Ward

School Keeper

P. Sheehan (Hampton School)

Building Services Manager

M A King (Hampton School)

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors

Mrs J Parkinson

Prep Administration Assistant

Mrs E Timba

BA Hons PGCE

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Tidy

NNEB

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs N Swain

BA Hons NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M Perkins

Cert Ed CFARA

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hand

NNEB FdA BA Hons

Early Years Practitioner

Miss C Horton

BA Hons NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Goscomb

BA (Hons), PGCE, MA

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs H Doyle

BSc Hons PGCE

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs J Caldwell

BEd Hons

Lead Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Baldwin

Cert Ed

Music Teacher

Miss S Annandale-Johnston

NNEB FdA BA Hons EYPS

Early Years Practitioner

Miss J Leece (Maternity Cover)

BA Psychology, B Soc Sci – Psychology

PGCE

 

 

K Bailey (BA Hons), O Rawlins, T Nunan

Gap Year Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Wannberg-James (Maternity)

B Ed Hons

Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss O Wakeling

BA Hons QTS

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs K Lehti-Crees

BA Hons NVQ3 CACHE3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Grove

BEd SPLD/Dyslexia

Head of Learning Support

N Darmon

BSC PGCE PE

Head of Games and PE

J Wilson

BTchng

Head of Humanities

Mrs M Sunderland

BA Hons Dip Ed

Teacher

 

M Salt

BA Hons QTS

Year 4 Class Teacher

A Martin

BMus Hons

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs A Lutz

BA Hons PGCE

Year 3 Clas Teacher

 

Mrs M Howell

Cert Ed DPSE

Art Teacher

R Henderson

BA Hons QTS

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs D Gellner-Ward

NVQ3 CACHE3 HLTA

Teaching Assistant & Librarian

Mrs S Faber

BTS

French Teacher

T Chilcott

BA Hons NCTJ QTS

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs J Chalk

BA

French Teacher

N Campbell

BA Hons PGCE
Head of Maths

Mrs E J Campbell

MA Hons
Head of English

Miss A J Bee

BA Hons PGCE

Head of Music and Drama

T Smith

BA DipTchg MBA

Headmaster

Mrs V Moria

BA Hons FCA

Deputy Bursar

Mrs I Murphy

BA Hons QTS

Head of Pre-Prep
Designated Safeguarding Officer

S Arnold

BEd Hons

Deputy Head Academic

 

D Richards

BEd Hons

Deputy Head Pastoral
Designated Safeguarding Lead