Governors & Staff

To contact the Headmaster of Hampton Prep:

Mr Tim Smith
Hampton Pre-Prep & Prep School
Gloucester Road,

Hampton

TW12 2UQ

 

To contact the Chairman of the Governors:

J S Perry BA
Contact care of :
Clerk to the Governors
Hampton School
Hanworth Road
Middlesex TW12 3HD

Hampton Prep Governing Commitee
A J Roberts CBE BA FRSA FColl (Committee Chair)
Mrs M L Ellis Cert Ed
R J K Washington MA (Oxon) MBA
N J Spooner BA
A H Munday LLB QC
Mrs H A Lowe BA (Hons) LGSM
Hampton Prep Safeguarding Staff
Imogen Murphy: Designated Safeguarding Lead with EYFS responsibilities
Steve Arnold: Designated Safeguarding Officer

A full list of Hampton School Trust Governors can be viewed on the Hampton School website.

HAMPTONSCHOOL.ORG.UK

 Hampton Pre-Prep & Prep Staff 2018-2019

Mrs B Grove

BEd SPLD/Dyslexia

Head of Learning Support

Mrs K. Faktor

BA Hons Cert Dyslexia/Literacy, PGCE

Head of Learning Support Pre-Prep

Mrs A Kenning

Late Stay

Mrs S Cousin

Lunchtime Supervisor

L Hamilton

Catering Supervisor

(Gloucester Road)

Mrs Sa Chan

Catering Assistant

Mrs T Zander

Office Manager

Ms F Sweetland

Headmaster’s PA & Registrar

Mrs K Henderson

School Administrator

Mrs J Diggens (Hampton School)

Cleaning Supervisor

Mr M Duke

School Groundsman

D Whitby (Hampton School)

Maintenance

R Hatton

Maintenance

R Jarvis

Maintenance

Mrs A Empson

Lunchtime Supervisor and Admin Assistant

Mrs L Roszario (Gloucester Road)

Catering Assistant

Mrs L Hosking (Gloucester Road)

Catering Assistant

Mrs Sh Chan

Catering Assistant

Ms G Swain

Catering Manager

T Claramunt (Hampton School)

Catering Manager

Mr M Gellner-Ward

School Keeper

M A King (Hampton School)

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors

Mrs J Parkinson

Prep Administration Assistant

Mrs M Perkins

Cert Ed CFARA

Late Stay

Miss N Page (Maternity Cover)

BA Hons QTS

Year 1 Class Teacher

Ms J Barun

NVQ3 FdA

Mrs E Timba

BA Hons PGCE

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs L Tidy

NNEB

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs N Swain

BA Hons NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hand

NNEB FdA BA Hons

Early Years Practitioner

Miss C Horton

BA Hons NVQ3

Teaching Assistant

Miss N Goscomb

BA (Hons), PGCE, MA

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs H Doyle (Maternity Leave)

BSc Hons PGCE

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs L Baldwin

Cert Ed

Music Teacher

Miss S Annandale-Johnston

NNEB FdA BA Hons EYPS

Early Years Practitioner

Mr J Cantelo

BA Hons QTS

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mme G Houghton

BA Hons PGCE

French Teacher

Mr J Cockshutt

BTEC HND

Sports Assistant

T Andrae, C Barton, C Berry, C Egan

Gap Year Teaching Assistants

Mrs J Wannberg-James

B Ed Hons

Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss O Wakeling

BA Hons QTS

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs B Grove

BEd SPLD/Dyslexia

Head of Learning Support

Mr N Darmon

BSC PGCE PE

Head of Games and PE

Mr T Hole

BSc Hons MSc PGCE

Head of Science and Maths

Mrs M Sunderland

BA Hons Dip Ed

Teacher

 

Mr M Salt

BA Hons QTS

Year 4 Class Teacher

Head of DT

Mr A Wales

BA Hons

Sports Assistant

 

Mrs A Lutz

BA Hons PGCE

Year 3 Clas Teacher

 

Mrs M Howell

Cert Ed DPSE

Art Teacher

Mr R Henderson

BA Hons QTS

Year 4 Class Teacher

Head of Humanities

Mrs D Gellner-Ward

NVQ3 CACHE3 HLTA

Teaching Assistant & Librarian

Mme S Faber

BTS

French Language Teaching Assistant

Mr T Chilcott

BA Hons NCTJ QTS

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs E J Campbell

MA Hons
Head of English

Miss A J Bee

BA Hons PGCE

Head of Music and Drama

Mrs R Tinkler

BA Hons QTS MA

Deputy Head (Pastoral)

Mr T Smith FCCT

BA DipTchg MBA

Headmaster

Mrs V Moria

BA Hons FCA

Deputy Bursar

Mrs I Murphy

BA Hons QTS

Head of Pre-Prep
Designated Safeguarding Lead with EYFS responsibility

 

Mr S Arnold

BEd Hons

Deputy Head (Academic)

Designated Safeguarding Officer