Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Filter by Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

1
2

Year 6 residential trip to St. Davids, Pembrokeshire

Year 5 residential trip to PGL, Liddington

Year 6 residential trip to St. Davids, Pembrokeshire

Year 5 residential trip to PGL, Liddington

Farms 2 Ewe Visit at Pre-Prep

Year 6 residential trip to St. Davids, Pembrokeshire

Year 5 residential trip to PGL, Liddington

Year 3 trip to Kew Gardens – ALL DAY

Year 6 residential trip to St. Davids, Pembrokeshire

Year 5 residential trip to PGL, Liddington

Pre-Prep New Pupils’ Morning for Reception to Year 2

Year 6 residential trip to St. Davids, Pembrokeshire

Year 5 residential trip to PGL, Liddington

Pre-Prep Sports Day at Hampton Prep, 11.15am

8
9

London Prep Schools Athletics at Thames Valley Athletics Centre, Eton, SL4 6HN

Online Safety Workshops for Years 5 & 6 Pupils and Parents

Online Safety Workshops for Years 3 & 4 Pupils Only

U9A,B,C,D v Willington (A), 2.30pm (SW20 0BH)

Charity Book Swap for Years 3-6 – AM

Nutrition Assembly for Years 3-6

Year 6 “Fit Food” Demonstration – AM

French Play for Years 3-6, the James Hall – PM

Year 5 Parents’ Meetings from 4.30pm

House Maths for Years 3-6 – AM

Form Assembly – 4H, 8.45am

U9A,B,C v Bishopsgate (A), 2.30pm (TW20 0YJ)

U11A & U10A v Newland House (A), 9.30am (TW11 9BB)

16

U10A & B v Staines Prep (A), 2.30pm (TW18 1HR)

Years 3 & 4 Parents’ Meetings from 4.30pm

Year 6 to the Orange Tree Theatre, The Tempest – AM

Kindergarten New Pupils’ Morning

Prep New Pupils’ Day followed by New Parents’ Afternoon Tea 2.45pm – 3.30pm in James Hall

Year 4 to Thames Explorer – ALL DAY

Year 6 Self Defence Course – PM

U10A,B,C,D v Surbiton (H), 2.30pm

Kindergarten Bug Hunt at The Stockyard, Bushy Park – AM

Year 2 Scooter Training with LBRuT – AM

Year 6 Leavers’ Photograph – PM

U11A Cricket Tour to Guernsey departs

Year 6 Sailing at Queen Mary Sailing Club – ALL DAY

Mufti Day for Bottle Tombola

HPPPA Summer Fair 12.00 noon – 3.00pm

U11A Cricket Tour to Guernsey returns

Reception EYFS Profile Meetings, 8.00am – 9.00am

House Cricket for Years 5 & 6, 2.00pm

Presentation for Parents of pupils currently in Years 3 & 4

Last Swimming for Years 1 & 2

Prep Sports Day at Hampton 1.45pm – 3.45pm

Reception EYFS Profile Meetings 3.30pm – 5.00pm

U11C & D v Claremont (H), 2.30pm

U10 D v Claremont (H), 2.30pm

Year 6 Science and Art at Hampton – AM

Years 3 & 4 Play Dress Rehearsal at The Hammond Theatre collect from Hampton School, 4.30pm

Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs) Finish

Form Assembly – 5Ca, 8.45am

U9A,B,C v Surbiton (A), 2.30pm (KT10 9NU)

29
30
+ Export Events