Registration is open for Year 3 and Kindergarten entry from September 2021

Registration
Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Filter by Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Year 4 L.I.O.N Award Prep Project

U11A,B,C & D v The Mall (H)

Year 4 Reading Café – AM (Parents welcome to attend)

U8A,B & C v The Mall (A) (TW11 0EA)

U10 Rugby Tour Presentation for Parents

U11A,B & C v St. George’s Windsor (H)

U10A,B & C v St. George’s Windsor (A) (SL4 1QF)

Years 5 and 6 Play Rehearsal at The Hammond Theatre, collect from Hampton School 4.30pm

Open Morning

U9A,B & C v St. George’s Windsor (A) (SL4 1QF)

U8A,B & C v St. George’s Windsor (H), 2.30pm

U10 Rugby Festival at St. George’s, Windsor, (SL4 1QF)

Headmaster’s Quiz Night

1

Year 3 Trip to The Chocolate Museum, Brixton – ALL DAY

U11A,B,C & D v Surbiton (H)

U8A,B,C & D v Surbiton (H),

U11A & C v Claremont (A) (KT10 9LY)

U10A,B,C & D v Surbiton (H)

World Book Day

Travelling Book Fair Arrives

U10 Rugby Tour departs – AM

Year 5 Archery and Coding Workshops

Form Assembly – 4W

U11 Surrey Junior Rugby Festival at Kings College, Wimbledon (KT3 6JB)

U10 Rugby Tour returns

U11A,B & C v St. Benedict’s (A) (UB6 8TL)

U10A,B & C v St. Benedict’s (H)

Hampton Prep Science Fair, James Hall

U9A & B at Caldicott Rugby Festival, (SL2 3SL)

House Poetry First Readings, Years 2-6 – AM

U11A,B,C & D v St. Piran’s (A) (SL6 7LZ)

U10A,B,C & D v St. Piran’s (H)

Travelling Book Fair departs

LAMDA Exams – All day

Pre-Prep Parents’ Meetings from 4.00pm

Reception to Hampton Library – AM

Form Assembly – 3L

Prep Schools’ Cross Country at Epsom College

14
15

Year 2 ‘Explosions and Smells’ The James Hall – PM

Years 5 and 6 Play Rehearsal at The Hammond Theatre, collect from Hampton School 4.30pm

Science Fair at Hampton School – AM

Last swim for Years 1 & 2

U9A,B,C & D v The Mall & Newland House Triangular (A) (TW11 0EL)

Voice in a Million at Wembley Arena – PM

U10B,C & D v Claremont (H)

STEM DAY – Whole School

Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs) finish

Form Assembly – 3H

House Rugby for Years 3-6

HPPPA Family Bingo Night, The James Hall

22

House Poetry Final, Years 2-6 – AM

Kindergarten (morning children) Open Classroom Parents’ Visit

U11D v The Mall (H)

Year 1 trip to The Lightbox, Woking – ALL DAY

U9D v The Mall & Twickenham Prep Triangular (H)

U8D v The Mall (H)

Year 6 to Holly Lodge for Junior Citizenship Workshops – AM

U10A,B,C v Willington (H), 2.30pm

U10D v St. Piran’s (H)

Fewer Fumes Breakfast Feast at Prep

French Play for Years 3-6, the James Hall – PM

SMT/Parents’ Reception Drinks – Pastoral Review Update

HPPPA House Easter Egg Hunt at the Prep

Pre-Prep Easter Egg Hunt

END OF TERM

28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
+ Export Events