Join our School! Our Autumn Term Open Event will take place on Saturday 28 September 2024. To book your place, please click on the link.

Book your place
close-icon

Senior Leadership Team

Mr T Smith

BA DIPTCHG MBA

Headmaster

Mr J Ford

BA (HONS) QTS MA

Deputy Head (Academic)

Mrs T Howard

BSc (Hons) PGCE

Deputy Head (Pastoral) & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Mrs I Murphy

BA (Hons) QTS

Head of Pre-Prep & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL) with EYFS responsibility

Mrs V Moria

BA (HONS) FCA

Deputy Bursar

Governing Committee

Mr A H Munday

LLB KC

Chair of Governors

Mrs E M L Cremin

BA (Hons)

Committee Chair

Rev’d B R Lovell

BENG (Hons) BA (Hons) MA

Mr M A King

BSc

Clerk to the Governors

Letters to the Chair of Governors should be sent via the Clerk to the Governors.

Chairman of Governors
c/o The Clerk to the Governors
Hampton School
Hanworth Road
Hampton
Middlesex TW12 3HD

Hampton Pre-Prep & Prep Staff

Pre-Prep Staff

Miss S Annandale-Johnston

NNEB FdA BA (Hons) EYPS

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs J Barun

NVQ3 FdA

Year 2 TA

Mrs D Cooper

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Cox

BA Hons Hornsby Dip SpLDs/Dyslexia

Head of Learning Support (PP)

Mrs C Freitas

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Guest

BA (Hons) QTS

Kindergarten TA

Mrs A Hand

NNEB FdA BA Hons

Kindergarten Class Teacher

Mrs A Kenning

Late Stay Supervisor

Mrs H Leissle

BA (Hons)

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs T McClure

NNEB

KS1 TA

Mrs K O’Brien

NVQ3 CACHE3 HLTA

Reception HLTA

Mrs V Russell

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs N Swain

BA (Hons) NVQ3

Year 1 TA

Miss T Thompson

Gap Year Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Timba

BA (Hons) PGCE

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Z Tomkins

FdA BA (Hons)

Kindergarten TA

Prep Staff

Ms V Adams

BA (Hons) QTS

Head of Art

Mrs R Andrews

BA (Ed) Hons NASENCO SpLDs Level 5 (Prep)

Head of Learning Support (Prep)

Miss H Baglin

Gap Year Teaching Assistant

Mr C Barber

BA (Hons) PGCE

Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss A Bee

BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Music and Drama

Mr M Bendelow

BCom (Hons) QTS

Head of Mathematics and Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr A Blair

Sports Assistant

Ms S Busby

HDipEd, Hons Ed, MEd

Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss L Dusting

Gap Year Teaching Assistant

Mr C Eliot

BEd (Hons)

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mme S Faber

BTS

French Language Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Gellner-Ward

NVQ3 CACHE3 HLTA

Teaching Assistant and Librarian

Mr Philip Hitchen-Hoy

BA Hons, MA

Year 4 Class Teacher

Mr I Hopton

BA

Sports & PE Assistant

Mme G Houghton

BA (Hons) PGCE

French Teacher

Mr O James

Gap Year Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Lutz

BA (Hons) PGCE

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs J Mills

BA (Hons) QTS

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs J Morris

BEd (Hons)

Head of Science

Mr M Salt

BA (Hons) QTS

Head of Sport & PE

Mrs C Scammell

BA (Hons)

Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs M Sunderland

BS (Hons) Dip Ed

Head of Humanities

Mrs F van Pol

BMus PGCE

Head of English

Mrs J Wannberg-James

BEd (Hons)

Year 5 Class Teacher

Non-Teaching Staff

Mrs O Brauten-Smith

School Administrator (Prep)

Mr T Claramunt

Catering Manager

Mrs A Empson

Administrative Support Assistant

Mr M Gellner-Ward

School Keeper

Mrs L Hamilton

Catering Manager

Ms S Harris

Headmaster's PA & Admissions

Miss H Jolley

Headmaster's PA and Registrar

Mrs J Parkinson

Administrative Assistant (Pre-Prep)

Mrs T Zander

Office Manager

Book a visit