Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Filter by Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Year 6 to Hampton School Library for Study Skills Workshop – AM

Year 6 to Hampton Pool for Life Saving Skills (Group 1) – PM (collect from pool 3.45pm)

Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs) commence

Year 3 Safe walking with LBRuT – AM

Year 6 Reading Café – AM

Year 6 to Hampton Pool for Life Saving Skills (Group 2) – PM (collect from pool 3.45pm)

Year 3 Safe walking with LBRuT – AM

Colts A,C, E v St. George’s, Windsor (A), 2.30pm (SL4 1QF)

Colts B & D v St. George’s, Windsor (H), 2.30pm

Year 6 to Globe Theatre – ALL DAY

Year 6 to Hampton Pool for Life Saving Skills (Group 3) – PM (collect from pool 3.45pm)

Form Assembly – 3L, 8.45am

U8A,B,C v Claremont (H), 2.15pm

4
5
6

U11 ISFA 7-a-side National Football Finals, St. George’s Park, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE13 9PD

U9A,B,C,D v Willington (H), 2.30pm

U8A,B,C,D v Willington (A), 2.30pm (SW20 0SS)

Year 1 to Winchester Science Museum – ALL DAY

Year 6 Changing Bodies Session with Hampton School Nurse – AM

U11A,B,C,D v Willington (H), 2.30pm

Circus Skills Performance for Pre-Prep and Prep followed by Circus Skills Workshops for Years 3-6

Year 6 Coding Workshop – AM

Senior Schools’ Fair, the James Hall, 6.00pm – 8.00pm

Reception trip to Wild Learning, Claremont – ALL DAY

Year 6 Problem Solving Workshop – AM

Form Assembly – 4S, 8.45am

11
12

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Year 3 trip to Tate Britain – ALL DAY

U10A & B v St. Benedict’s (A), 3.00pm (UB6 8TL)

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

U8A,B,C,D v Staines Prep (H), 2.30pm

Pupils’ Informal Concert, the James Hall, 4.15pm

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Year 2 to The Living Rainforest – ALL DAY

U11A & B v Twickenham Prep (H), 2.30pm

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Year 6 trip to Houses of Parliament, late collection from Gloucester Road

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Form Assembly – 3W, 8.45am

U9A,B,C v St. Benedict’s (H), 2.30pm

18
19

Exams Years 3, 4 and 5 – AM

Year 6 ‘Mini Medics’ Course – ALL DAY

U11A & B v St. Benedict’s (H), 3.15pm

Exams Years 3, 4 and 5 – AM

Year 6 Stride Mini Enterprise Day

U9A,B,C,D v Newland House (H), 2.30pm

Exams Years 3, 4 and 5 – AM

U11B & C v Claremont (H), 2.30pm

U10 D v Claremont (H), 2.30pm

Year 5 Reading Café – AM

Year 6 Shakespeare Workshops, the James Hall – PM

Open Morning

U9A & B v St. George’s, Windsor (H), 2.30pm

U8A,B,C v St. George’s, Windsor (A), 2.30pm (SL4 1QF)

25
26

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

1
2
+ Export Events