Registration is open for Year 3 and Kindergarten entry from September 2021.

Registration
Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Filter by Category

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Year 6 to Hampton School Library for Study Skills Workshop – AM

Year 6 to Hampton Pool for Life Saving Skills (Group 1) – PM (collect from pool 3.45pm)

Co-Curricular Activities (CCAs) commence

Year 3 Safe walking with LBRuT – AM

Year 6 Reading Café – AM

Year 6 to Hampton Pool for Life Saving Skills (Group 2) – PM (collect from pool 3.45pm)

Year 3 Safe walking with LBRuT – AM

Colts A,C, E v St. George’s, Windsor (A), 2.30pm (SL4 1QF)

Colts B & D v St. George’s, Windsor (H), 2.30pm

Year 6 to Globe Theatre – ALL DAY

Year 6 to Hampton Pool for Life Saving Skills (Group 3) – PM (collect from pool 3.45pm)

Form Assembly – 3L, 8.45am

U8A,B,C v Claremont (H), 2.15pm

4
5
6

U11 ISFA 7-a-side National Football Finals, St. George’s Park, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE13 9PD

U9A,B,C,D v Willington (H), 2.30pm

U8A,B,C,D v Willington (A), 2.30pm (SW20 0SS)

Year 1 to Winchester Science Museum – ALL DAY

Year 6 Changing Bodies Session with Hampton School Nurse – AM

U11A,B,C,D v Willington (H), 2.30pm

Circus Skills Performance for Pre-Prep and Prep followed by Circus Skills Workshops for Years 3-6

Year 6 Coding Workshop – AM

Senior Schools’ Fair, the James Hall, 6.00pm – 8.00pm

Reception trip to Wild Learning, Claremont – ALL DAY

Year 6 Problem Solving Workshop – AM

Form Assembly – 4S, 8.45am

11
12

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Year 3 trip to Tate Britain – ALL DAY

U10A & B v St. Benedict’s (A), 3.00pm (UB6 8TL)

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

U8A,B,C,D v Staines Prep (H), 2.30pm

Pupils’ Informal Concert, the James Hall, 4.15pm

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Year 2 to The Living Rainforest – ALL DAY

U11A & B v Twickenham Prep (H), 2.30pm

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Year 6 trip to Houses of Parliament, late collection from Gloucester Road

Year 6 Cycling Proficiency with LBRuT – AM

Form Assembly – 3W, 8.45am

U9A,B,C v St. Benedict’s (H), 2.30pm

18
19

Exams Years 3, 4 and 5 – AM

Year 6 ‘Mini Medics’ Course – ALL DAY

U11A & B v St. Benedict’s (H), 3.15pm

Exams Years 3, 4 and 5 – AM

Year 6 Stride Mini Enterprise Day

U9A,B,C,D v Newland House (H), 2.30pm

Exams Years 3, 4 and 5 – AM

U11B & C v Claremont (H), 2.30pm

U10 D v Claremont (H), 2.30pm

Year 5 Reading Café – AM

Year 6 Shakespeare Workshops, the James Hall – PM

Open Morning

U9A & B v St. George’s, Windsor (H), 2.30pm

U8A,B,C v St. George’s, Windsor (A), 2.30pm (SL4 1QF)

25
26

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

HALF TERM

1
2
+ Export Events